Weekly Menu

Menu for The Inn at Bear Trail
 SUNDAY 1/13MONDAY 1/14
TUESDAY 1/15WEDNESDAY 1/16THURSDAY 1/17FRIDAY 1/18SATURDAY 1/19
BreakfastScrambled Eggs
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Eggs Your Way
Assorted Dry Cereal
Cream of Wheat
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Pancakes
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Omelets
Assorted Dry Cereal
Cream of Wheat
Yogurt
Fruit
Cinnamon Rolls
French Toast
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Poached Eggs
Assorted Dry Cereal
Cream of Wheat
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Eggs Over Easy
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
LunchBraised Beef
Noodles
Spinach
Rolls
Rocky Road Mini Tart
Vegetable Soup






Sliced Pork
Baked Sweet Potatoes
Broccoli
Rolls
Apple Pie
Chili





Veal w/Lemon
Mushroom Sauce
Noodles
Mixed Vegetables
Rolls
Vegetable Beef & Noodle Soup
Pistachio Cake
Stuffed Peppers
Mashed Potatoes
Green Beans
Rolls
Apple Cake
Potato Soup




Italian Chicken
Roasted Red Potatoes
Squash
Wheat Bread
Brownie
Stuffed Pepper Soup
Lasagna
Carrots
Garlic Toast
Pudding Tart
Hearty Cabbage Soup
Sweet & Sour Beef
Rice
Mixed Vegetables
Rolls
Strawberry Rhubarb Pie
Chicken Noodle Soup

DinnerFish Sandwich
Lettuce./Tomato
Mixed Vegetables
Fruit



Hotdog
Onion Petals
Mixed Vegetables
Jello

Turkey Club
Corn
Fruit
Bacon Cheeseburger
French Fries
Cole Slaw
Fruit
Grilled Ham & Cheese
Sweet Potato Fries
Marinated Cucumbers
Jello
Open Faced Turkey Sandwich
Mashed Potatoes
Peas
Fruit



Salmon Patty
Creamed Peas
Side Salad
Fruit

Activity Calendar

Activity Calendar January 2019
Sunday MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday



12345
10:30 AM Bingo (AR)
1:00 PM Walking Club (L)
2:00 PM Movie Matinee (TR)
2:30 PM New Year's Day Social (P)
4:00 PM Wii Fun (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Rob (AR)
10:00 AM Pet Therapy w/Summer (AR)
10:30 AM Calendar Review (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
4:00 PM Left Center Right Brain Dice Game (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Carl (AR)
10:30 PM Communion w/St. Paul (CH)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Market Day (DR)
2:00 PM January Birthday Party (DR)
2:30 PM John Lafayette (DR)
4:00 PM Euchre (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (AR)
10:00 AM This Week in History (AR)
10:45 AM Book Mobile (L)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:30 PM Board Games w/Carl (AR)
3:15 PM Happy Hour (Lod)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Theresa (AR)
10:30 AM BINGO (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Manicures (AR)
2:00 PM Scarf Making (AR)
3:30 PM Hot Coco Social (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
6789101112
9:30 AM Exercise Video (AR)
10;00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
12:30 PM Manicures (AR)
1:00 PM Jeopardy (AR)
2:00 PM Pastor Chris from Journey Church (CH)
4:00 PM Puzzle Time (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)

Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (AR)
10:00 AM Hallway Walking and Chat
11:00 AM Jason's Deli (O)
2:00 PM Bingo (DR)
3:15 PM Cooking Club (AR)
4:00 PM George Burns Trivia (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:00 AM Fitness Tips (AR)
1:00 PM Walking Club (L)
1:15 PM Market Day (DR)
2:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:45 PM Communion w/ St. Michael (CH)
4:00 PM Men's Chat (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)



Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (AR)
10:00 AM Pet Therapy w/Riley (AR)
10:30 AM Miracle Readings (CH)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM U Paint Pottery (O)
3:00 PM Campbell Soup Tasting (AR)
4:00 PM Wii Fun (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)




9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (AR)
10:30 AM Communion w/ St. Paul (CH)
11:00 AM Elvis Trivia (AR)
12:30 PM Walkiing Club (L)
1:45 PM Food Council/Resident Council (Lod)
2:30 PM Randy Smith (DR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (AR)
10:00 AM Current Events (AR)
10:30 AM Board Games and Puzzles (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Chair Volleyball (AR)
3:15 PM Happy Hour (Lod)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)


9:30 AM Exercise w/Theresa(AR)
10:30 AM BINGO (AR)
12:30 PM (AR) Walking Club (L)
11:00 AM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Manicures (AR)
2:00 PM Drive Around Town (O)
3:30 PM Afternoon Tea Social (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)

13141516171819
9:30 AM Exercise Video (AR)
10:00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
11:00 AM WII Fun (AR)
12:30 PM Manicures (AR)
1:00 PM Jeopardy (AR)
2:00 PM Grace Polaris Church (CH)
4:00 PM Cards (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (AR)
10:00 AM Hallway Walking and Chat
11:00 AM Wendell's Pub (O)
2:00 PM Bingo (AR)
3:30 PM Meet Your Neighbor (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Carl (AR)
10:45 AM Fun with Poems (AR)
11:00 AM Men's Chat Outing (O)
1:00 PM Walking Club (L)
1:15 PM Market Day (DR)
2:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:45 PM Communion w/ St. Michael (CH)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Rob (AR)
10:00 AM Pet Therapy w/Summer (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Drug Mart (O)
4:00 PM Uno (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (AR)
10:00 AM Current Events (AR)
10:00 AM Audiologist Visit (P)
11:00 AM Hangman (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
2:00 PM Columbus Zoo (DR)
3:30 PM Card Games(AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)


Salon Day
9:30 Exercise w/ Carl (AR)
10:00 AM Current Events (AR)
10:30 AM Board Games and Puzzles (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:15 PM Happy Hour (Lod)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)

9:30 AM Exercise w/Theresa (AR)
10:30 AM Bingo (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Manicures (AR)
2:00 PM Snowflake Craft (AR)
3:30 PM Popcorn Social (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
20212223242526
9:30 AM Exercise Video (AR)
10:00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
11:00 AM Wii Fun (AR)
1:00 PM Jeopardy (AR)
2:00 PM Grace Center Point Church (CH)
4:00 PM Puzzle Time(AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (AR)
10:00 AM Hallway Walking and Chat
11:00 AM Sunny Street Cafe (O)
2:00 PM John Louis & On The Edge of Illusion Show (DR)
2:00 PM Cookies and Coco Social P)
3:30 PM Martin Luther King Trivia (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Carl (AR)
10:30 AM Fitness Tips (AR)
1:00 PM Walking Club (L)
1:15 PM Market Day (DR)
2:30 PM BINGO (AR)
3:45 PM Communion w/ St. Michael (CH)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob )DR)
10:00 AM Pet Therapy/Riley (AR)
10:30 AM Miracle Readings (CH)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Shopping at Von Maur
4:00 PM Wii Fun (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Exercise w/Carl (AR)
10:30 AM Communion w/ St. Paul (CH)
11:00 AM Hangman (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
2:00 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:30 PM Card Games (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (AR)
10:00 AM Opposite Day Fun (AR)
10:45 AM Book Mobile (L)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:15 PM Happy Hour (Lod)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Theresa (AR)
10:30 AM Oak Creek Elementary (DR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Manicures (AR)
2:00 PM BINGO (AR)
3:30 PM Hot Toddy Social
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Location Codes:
AR-Activity Room
Ch-Chapel
CY-Courtyard
DR-Dining Room
L-Lounge
LOD-Lodge
O-Outing
P-Pub
TR Theater Room