Weekly Menu

Menu for The Inn at Bear Trail
 SUNDAY 10/14MONDAY 10/15
TUESDAY 10/16WEDNESDAY 10/17THURSDAY 10/18FRIDAY 10/19SATURDAY 10/20
BreakfastScrambled Eggs
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Eggs Your Way
Assorted Dry Cereal
Cream of Wheat
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Pancakes
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Omelets
Assorted Dry Cereal
Cream of Wheat
Yogurt
Fruit
Cinnamon Rolls
French Toast
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Poached Eggs
Assorted Dry Cereal
Cream of Wheat
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
Eggs Over Easy
Assorted Dry Cereal
Oatmeal
Yogurt
Fruit
Muffins
LunchSalisbury Steak
Cheese Mashed Potatoes
Carrots
Rolls
Cherry Chocolate
Brownies
Turkey Noodle Soup




Chicken Cacciatore
Pasta
Mixed Vegetables
Garlic Toast
Red Velvet Cake
Loaded Potato Soup




Pepper Steak
Rice
Broccoli
Corn Bread
Cookie
Creamy Vegetable Garden Soup
Tropical Pork
Baked Potato
Zucchini
Rolls
Apple Crisp
Hunter Chicken Stew

Savory Baked Chicken
Mashed Sweet Potatoes
Green Beans
Rolls
Cinnamon Rice Pudding Minestrone Soup
Oven Baked Fish
Herb Roasted Potatoes
Corn on the Cob
Rolls
Peach Cobbler
Pork & Bean Soup
Roasted Turkey
Rice Pilaf
Peas
Rolls
Banana Split
Corn Chowder

DinnerSliced Ham
Baked Beans
Corn O'Brien
Fruit



Bacon & Egg Cheese Bake
Hash Browns
Pears
Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
Lettuce/Tomato
French Fries
Fruit
Turkey & Swiss Sub
Potato Chips
Waldorf Salad
Grilled Ham & Cheese
Carrots
Grapes
Chicken Tenders
Mac & Cheese
Stewed Tomatoes
Rolls
Fruit

Beef Stroganof
Broccoli
Bread Sticks
Pineapple

Activity Calendar

Activity Calendar October 2018
Sunday MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
123456
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (DR)
10:00 AM Courtyard Walking and Chat (CY)
11:00 AM Hunan House (O)
1:30 PM Bingo (Lod)
3:00 PM October Social and trivia (P)
4:00 PM Wii Fun (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:15 Sports Talk w/Carl (AR)
11:00 AM Absentee Voting (P)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Market Day (DR)
2:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
1:30 PM Market Day (DR)
3:30 PM Communion w/St. Michael (CH)
3:45 PM Men's Coffee Chat (DR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (DR)
10:00 AM Pet Therapy w/Summer (AR)
10:30 AM Cooking Club (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:00 PM Drug Mart (O)
3:00 PM Bunco (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:15 AM OSU Hangman (AR)
10:30 AM Communion w/ St. Paul (CH)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
2:00 PM October Birthday Party (DR)
2:30 PM John Lafayette's Music Performance (DR)
4:00 PM Euchre (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:00 AM Makeovers (AR)
10:30 AM Card Games (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Chair Volleyball (AR)
3:15 PM Happy Hour (Lod)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Theresa (DR)
10:00 AM Current Events (DR)
10:30 AM Bingo (Lod)
11:00 AM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Manicures (AR)
2:00 PM Afternoon Drive (O)
3:00 PM Bingo (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (Tr0
OSU VS. INDIANA
78910111213
9:30 AM Exercise (AR)
10:00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
11:00 AM Wii Fun (AR)
12:30 PM Manicures (AR)
1:00 PM Jeopardy (AR)
3:00 PM Pastor Chris from Journey Church (CH)
4:00 PM Word Search (L)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Theresa (DR)
10:00 AM Courtyard Walking and Chat (CY)
10:30 AM Columbus Day Trivia (AR)
11:00 AM Jason's Deli (O)
1:30 PM Bingo (Lod)
3:00 PM Wade Jones (DR)
4:45 PM Meet Your Neighbor (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:15 AM OSU Trivia (AR)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Market Day (DR)
2:00 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:15 PM Candy Corn and Popcorn Social (P)
3:30 PM Communion w/ St. Michael (CH)
4:00 PM Euchre (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Rob (DR)
11:00 AM Velvet Ice Cream Lunch & Tour of Factory (O)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:00 PM Music w/Tom (Lod)
1:30 PM Craft w/Molly (AR)
4:00 PM Apples to Apples Game (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Carl (AR)
10:30 AM Communion w/ St. Paul (CH)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:45 PM Food Council (Lod)
2:00 PM Resident Council (Lod)
3:00 PM Sing A Long (AR)
3:30 PM Board Games (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:00 AM Morning News (AR)
10:30 AM Card Games (AR)
10:45 AM Book Mobile (L)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:15 PM Happy Hour (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Theresa (DR)
10:00 AM Current Events (DR)
10:30 AM Bingo (Lod)
11:00 AM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Acorn Craft (AR)
2:00 PM Music Recital w/Lewis Center Music Academy (DR)
3:00 PM Bunco (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
OSU VS. MINNESOTA
14151617181920
9:30 AM Exercise (AR)
10;00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
11:00 AM Wii Fun (AR)
2:00 PM Grace Center Point Church (CH)
3:00 PM I Love Lucy Marathon (TR)
4:00 PM Putt Putt (CY)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise (DR)
10:00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
12:30 PM Manicures (AR)
1:00 PM Jeopardy (AR)
2:00 PM Grace Polaris Church (CH)
4:00 PM Cards (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:15 AM Trivia (AR)
11:00 AM Men's Chat Outing (O)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Market Day (DR)
2:00 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:30 PM Communion w/ St. Michael (CH)
4:00 PM Euchre (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)



Salon Closed
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (DR)
10:00 AM Pet Therapy w/Summer (AR)
10:30 AM Cooking Club (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:00 PM Target (O)
3:00 PM Bunco (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (Tr0




Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:00 AM Audiologist
10:30 AM Communion w/St. Paul (CH)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
2:30 PM Music w/Randy Smith (DR)
4:00 PM Euchre (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
MISMATCH DAY
Salon Closed
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:00 AM Morning News (AR)
10:30 AM Manicures (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
3:15 PM Happy Hour (Lod)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
WEAR YOUR PINK !!

9:30 AM Exercise w/Theresa (DR)
10:00 AM Current Events (DR)
10:30 AM Craft w/Ginger (Lod)
11:00 AM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Bingo (Lod)
2:30 PM Pumpkin Pie Milkshakes (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
PURDUE VS.OSU
21222324252627
9:30 AM Exercise (AR)
10:00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
11:00 AM WII Fun (AR)
12:30 PM Manicures (AR)
1:00 PM Jeopardy (AR)
2:00 PM Grace Center Point Church (CH)
4:00 PM Putt Putt (CY)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (DR)
10:00 AM Courtyard Walking and Chat (CY)
11:00 AM MiMi's Cafe (O)
1:30 PM Bingo (Lod)
3:00 PM Witches Hat Craft (AR)
4:00 PM Spooky Halloween Stories (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Carl (DR)
10:15 AM OSU Trivia (AR)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Market Day (DR)
2:00 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:15 PM Carmel Corn Social (P)
3:30 PM Communion w/ St. Michael (CH)
4:00 PM Bible Study (CH)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Rob (DR)
10:00 AM Calendar Review (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:00 Marcy's Clay Ground (O)
3:00 4:00 PM Uno (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/ Carl (DR)
10:00 AM Trivia (DR)
10:30 AM Communion w/ St. Paul (CH)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
2:30 PM Music w/ Ira Bango (DR)
3:30 PM Board Games (AR)
4:00 PM Euchre (AR)
6:00 PM HALLOWEEN PARTY 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Salon Day
9:30 Exercise w/ Theresa (DR)
10:00 AM Morning News (AR)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Scare Crow Craft (AR)
3:15 PM Spooky Happy Hour (Lod)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:00 AM Current Events (DR)
10:30 AM Oak Creek Elem (Lod)
11:00 AM Walking Club (L)
1:00 PM Manicures
2:00 PM Afternoon Drive (O)
3:00 PM Bunco (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
28293031
9:30 AM Exercise (AR)
10:00 AM Church Video (TR)
10:30 AM Rosary (CH)
11:00 AM Crossword Puzzles (L)
12:30 PM Manicures (P)
1:00 PM Jeopardy (AR)
2:00 PM Church Services (CH)
4:00 PM Cards (AR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob (DR)
10:00 AM Courtyard Wallking and Chat (CY)
11:00 AM Outback Steak House (O)
1:00 PM Susan Cowell (Lod)
2:30 PM Bingo (Lod)
3:45 PM Fall Walk (L)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
9:30 AM Exercise w/Carl (DR)
10:15 AM Trivia (AR)
1:00 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:30 PM Market Day (DR)
2:30 PM Chair Volleyball (DR)
3:30 PM Communion w/ St. Michael (CH)
3:45 PM Men's Coffee Chat (DR)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Salon Day
9:30 AM Exercise w/Rob )DR)
10:00 AM Pet Therapy (AR)
10:15 AM Halloween Party w/Kindercare (Lod)
12:30 PM Walking Club (CY)
1:00 PM Kroger Marketplace (O)
3:00 PM Witches Brew Social (P)
4:00 PM Halloween Trivia (P)
6:00 PM Movie (TR)
Location Codes:
AR-Activity Room
Ch-Chapel
CY-Courtyard
DR-Dining Room
L-Lounge
LOD-Lodge
O-Outing
P-Pub
TR Theater Room